Department of Sports


HOD Name : Dr. Pawar R.J.

Qualification: M.A.(Sociology), M.P.Ed., M.Phil, Ph.D.(Phy.Edu,), N.I.S-Dip-Gymnastics

Achievements of the Department :

YearName of StudentName of Award/medalNational / InternationalName of the activity
2018-19 Abhey ShindeBronzeInternationalFencing

 

 

2016-17 

 

Shradha Hemant JoshiGoldNationalKarate
Yogesh Nagnath SuryawanshiNationalKarate
Ameen Mansoor ShahaGoldNationalKarate
Shubam Ashok DhakneSilverNationalKarate

 

 

 

2015-16 

 

 

Sidhant Sanjay MoreInternationalBodybuilding
Ashwini Sanjay ShidlambeIIInternationalTip-Cat
Rekha Eknath RathodIInternationalDodge ball
Neeraj Goutam BansodeBronzeNationalKick-Boxing
Shradha Hemant JoshiGoldNationalKick-Boxing
Shubam  Ravikant BhojneSilverNationalKick-Boxing

 

 

2014-15 

 

Sidhant Sanjay MoreIIIInternationalBodybuilding
Swapnil Chintaman GudekarIInternationalRounders
Nitin Rushikesh  GoreFirstInternationalRounders
Abhijit Dilprao AshturkarFirstInternationalRounder

 

 

2013-14 

 

Abhijit Dilprao AshturkarFirstNationalRounder
Mathin ShaikhFirstNationalRounder
Swapnil Chintaman GudekarINationalRounders
Ameen Mansoor ShahaSilverNationalKarate
2012-13Swapnil Chintaman GudekarIInternationalRounders

 

All India Inter-University  Tournament

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2016-17 

Santosh Chandrcant  AwacharParticipatedIUTSoftball
Ajit Anand JhaParticipatedIUTSoftball
Ajay Parasram PiwalParticipatedIUTSoftball
 Akshay Janardhan  BiradarParticipatedIUTHand Ball
 Shradha Hemant JoshiParticipatedIUTJudo
 Rahul Roshanlal SharmaParticipatedIUTBoxing
 Meena Sanjay KapseParticipatedIUTHockey
 Harshada Shivaji SuryawansiParticipatedIUTTaekwondo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015-16

Rekha Eknath RathodParticipatedIUTFencing
Sidhant Sanjay  MoreParticipatedIUTBody Building
Ganesh Laxman BetudeParticipatedIUTSoftball
Mayuri Dattappa KhandkhuleParticipatedIUTFencing
Amruta Sunil ShelkeParticipatedIUTFencing
Komal Kachru JadhavParticipatedIUTFencing
Shreyash Govind KambleParticipatedIUTSoftball
Rahul Roshanlal SharmaParticipatedIUT Boxing
Mahesh Shivaji MundeParticipatedIUTCricket
Komal Umesh SuradkarParticipatedIUTYoga
Akshay Vikram KandjeParticipatedIUTLong Tennis
Komal  Umesh SuradkarParticipatedIUTRope Mallakham
Komal Kachru JadhavParticipatedIUTFencing
Rekha Eknath RathodParticipatedIUTFencing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014-15 

 

Mayuri   KhandkhuleParticipatedIUTFencing
Manisha KasarParticipatedIUTFencing
Amruta ShelkeParticipatedIUTFencing
Ajit ZhaParticipatedIUTSoftball
Komal SuradkarParticipatedIUTYoga
Umesh AyelanwarParticipatedIUTRifle Shooting
Laxman KoliParticipatedIUTBoxing
Ganesh Laxman BetudeParticipatedIUTSoftball
Anjit Dnyadeo ThombreParticipatedIUTSoftball
Imran Pathan Khan NavajParticipatedIUTBoll badminton

 

 

 

 

 

2013-14

 

 

 

Suchitra Sudhakar  WankhedeParticipatedIUTFencing
Manisha Subhash KasarParticipatedIUTFencing
Samina Ahmed ShaikParticipatedIUTFencing
Priyanka Amar ShahaParticipatedIUTFencing
Ganesh Laxman BetudeParticipatedIUTSoftball
Rahul Roshanlal SharmaParticipatedIUTBoxing
Imran Pathan Khan NavajParticipatedIUTBall badminton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012-13 

 

 

 

 

 

Vinod  YadavParticipatedIUTSoftball
Ajit  Anand ZhaParticipatedIUTSoftball
Swarup  GhuleParticipatedIUTSoftball
Vikram VarpeParticipatedIUTSoftball
Laxman KoliParticipatedIUTBoxing
Priyanka ShahaParticipatedIUTTaiqundo
Ketan TupeParticipatedIUTKho-Kho
Manisha KasarParticipatedIUTFencing
Rakhi JadhavParticipatedIUTFencing
Sayli BhagatParticipatedIUTFencing
Sarita MisaleParticipatedIUTHokey
Umesh AylanwarParticipatedIUTPistal Shouting
Mayura PereParticipatedIUTGymnastics
Raghavendra LodhiParticipatedIUTHokey

 

 

 

Staff Members:

Name

Qualification

Asst.Prof.Dr. Kolhe A.P.

B.A., M.PEd., Ph.D.

Enquiry
Apply Now